<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2178760285008090988\x26blogName\x3dIN+THE+WORLD+OF+LAUGHTER\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://laugh-myhearts-out.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://laugh-myhearts-out.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d2594747660249926645', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
SMILE,
is always the best medicine to cure sadness
Profile entries Others Affies

my updates :D


about beauty.... & for beauty
Friday, July 16, 2010

PEOPLE PEOPLE!!! I HAVE MIGRATED TO :
FREAK FEELINGS
please go see see look look ah~ even better, leave a comment :)

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

i was thinking whether i should migrate to other website or not.. quite sick of blogger.com alr~ but feel damn lazy to redo everything now :/

nvm, maybe wait till after my UT.. then i will do a renovation in my blog? hope by that time, i will not forget about my blog.. haha! cos i got a feeling that, my inspiration to blog is also zero now. OOPS!

want to dye my hair sia, thinking of what colour..



i dont know which to choose, hmmm..
mocha orange dyed before, so quite bored with it.. btw, i feel like trying something new also~ LOL!
maybe marshmallow brown? like not bad right~ okay, i think i will get this colour..! woo, excited about the my dying session tml :D but hope it is still okay, and not get caught by the stupid RP :/

suddenly i want to get so many things these few days.. like clothes, and earphones! yes, earphone~ i went to miss queenie (as usual), to look for eye candies and saw these...

i was still thinking whether this:

"ACCESSORIES 18"
(CHIC VINTAGE NEON HEADPHONE)
SGD 26.90


or this:


"ACCESSORIES 17"
(JAPAN'S FAVOURITE BUTTON HEADPHONE)
SGD 22.90

So in this end, i choose ACCESSORIES 17! cos i think that it is super unique with a button shape.. :D and also, i like the colour. the ACCESSORIES 18 dont really suit my liking cos the neon is~ (shake head shake head) LOL!
btw, it comes with a pouch for ACCESSORIES 17 TOO :P hahahaha~ nice right right??




aiya, i just need to learn financial management.. my money is spending so fast, and i dont even know why~ it is like magical, *POOF* then gone~ :'(

and i see my screen jump once in a while AGAIN! i think the LCD is going to strike again.. hiax! bad omen~ but please dont let it happen.. cos i dont want to go to funan mall again! i dont want the bad history to happen EVER AGAIN! >:(

eh! quite a long post yeah? hahaha~ feel so accomplished! LOL~

Thursday, July 8, 2010



:(((((((
WHY ON SAT?! haix.. i want to see JOKWON!
i dont know whether am i that unlucky or not..cos i was working in OMNI THEATRE which is SUPER DUPER near IMM! and i can see them after my work!

HOWEVER, they are arriving there at 530pm~ and at that time, I NEED TO REACH CONRAD! wtfffff, i dont understand!
am i freaking no fate to see my favourite star in real life?!?!?!?!?!

Sunday, July 4, 2010

it is not that i dont want to blog, is that I HAVE ABSOLUTELY NOTHING TO BLOG ABOUT.

some happenings in my life please...